Wall of Fame

 
1969
Eric Florence - All-Ohio (Baseball)
1971
Bo Bradley-All-American (Football)
1973
Boys Basketball FAVC Champions
1974
Boys Basketball FAVC Champions
1975
Boys BAsketball FAVC Champions
1980
Kenton Trace Conference Champions (Football, Cross
Country, Tennis)
Rusty Kuriger - All State 1st Team, SW District Lineman
of the Year (Football)
Greg Patterson - 3rd Team All-State (Football)
Darrell Wahsum- Honorable Mention All-State (Football)
Duwayne Rains - Special Mention All-State (Football)
1981
Kenton Trace Conference Champions and District
Champions (Girlsʼ Basketball)
Kenton Trace Conference Champions (Football, Tennis)
Associated Press State Champions (Football)
David Deters - 1st Team All-State (Football)
Chris Chenoweth -3rd Team All-State (Football)
Kirk Kennedy - Honorable Mention All-State (Football)
Doug Perdue - 2nd Team All-State (Football) State
Qualifier (Discus)
Russell Winsted - 2nd Team All-State (Football)
Keith Mescher - Associated Press Coach of the Year
(Football)
Pam Scherer - 3rd Team All-State and District 15 Player
of the Year (Girls Basketball)
Mary Williams - Honorable Mention All-State (Girls
Basketball)
1983
Kenton Trace Conference Champions (Tennis)
1984
Kenton Trace Conference Champions (Tennis)
Chris Brower - State Qualifier (Tennis)
Mike Cassidy -Special Mention All-State (Football)
Rodney Bailey - Special Mention All-State (Football)
1985
Kenton Trace Conference Champions (Football,
Volleyball, Tennis)
Vance Vair - State Qualifier (400 Meter Dash)
Lora Whitestine - 3rd in State (300 Meter Hurdles)
Jamie George - 3rd in State (100 Meter Hurdles) 2nd in
State (Long Jump)
1986
Kenton Trace Conference Champions (Tennis, Volleyball)
Lora Whitestine - 3rd in State (100 and 300 Meter
Hurdles)
Jamie George - 5th in State (100 Meter Hurdles)
Mike Tidwell-State Qualifier (Golf)
Andy Morgan - Honorable Mention All-State (Football)
Darren Amburgy - Honorable Mention All-State (Football)
Scot Stiles - Honorable Mention All-State (Football)
Steve Taylor - Honorable Mention All-State (Football)
Robert Manning - Honorable Mention All-State (Football)
Tim Williams 2nd Team All-State (Footabll)
Michele Ames - Honorable Mention All-State (Girlsʼ
Basketball)
Mark Anderson - State Qualifier (Golf)
1987
Steve Taylor - Honorable Mention All-State Football
Tim Williams - 3rd Team All-State (Football)
Kenton Trace Conference Champions (Football)
1988
Tim Williams - 2nd Team All-State (Football)
Jeff Harner- 2nd Team All-State (Football)
Mike Litherland - State Qualifier (Swimming)
Marty Hubbell - State Qualifier (Swimming)
Lee Litherland - State Qualifier (Swimming)
Jason Praeter - State Qualifier (Swimming)
Kenton Trace Conference Champions (Baseball, Girlsʼ
Cross Country, Football)
1989
Rob Kallage - 2nd Team All-State (Football)
Rex Kuriger - 2nd Team All-State (Football)
Perry Stiles - Honorable Mention All-State (Football)
Kenton Trace Conference Champions (Golf, Baseball)
1990
Rob Kallage - 1st Team All-State (Baseball)
Lee Litherland - State Qualifier (Relay Team Swimming)
Sandra Hartsock - State Qualifier (Relay Team
Swimming)
Marty Hubbell - 3rd in State (200 Individual Medley/100
Meter Breaststroke)
State Qualifier (Relay Team Swimming)
Jason Praeter - 7th in State 50 Freestyle/8th in 100
Butterfly (Swimming)
State Qualifier (Relay Team Swimming)
Tom Boggs - Special Mention All-State (Football)
April Drake - 8th in State (Grilsʼ Golf)
1991
Jamie Servis - Honorable Mention All-State (Basketball)
Marty Hubbell - State Champion - 200 Individual
Medley/100 Breaststroke; 8th in State 200 Freestyle
Relay/11th in 200 Medley Relay
Jason Praeter - State Champion - 50 Freestyle and 100
Butterfly 8th in State 200 Freestyle Relay 11th in 200
Medley Relay
Lee Litherland - 6th in State in 200 Individual Medley, 8th
in State in 200 Freestyle and 11th in State in 200 Medley
Relays
Sandra Hartsock - 8th i State in 200 Freestyle and 11th in
200 Medley Relays
Jennifer Hartsock - 8th in State in 100 Butterfly
(Swimming)
Kris Robinson - State Qualifier (Discus)
April Drake - 4th in State and Regional Champion Girlsʼ
Golf
Shane Miller - Honroable Mention All-State (Football)
Kenton Trace Confrence Champions (Girlʼs Track, Golf)
Cheerleaders - 4th in Cheerleaders of America
Competition in Florida
1992
Marty Hubbell - State Champion - 200 Individual
Medley/100 Breaststroke
Lee Litherland - 5th in State in 200 Individual Medley/12th
in 100 Butaterfly
Jennifer Hartsock - 5th in State in 100 Butterfly
Jill Hartsock - 14th in State in 100 Butterfly/16th in 200
Individual Medley
Kris Robinson - Regional Champion (Discus), State
Qualifier (Discus)
Mike Hatfield - 1st Team All-State (Football)
Larry Cornett - Special Mention All-State (Football)
Volleyball - District Runners-up Division III
1993
Craig Morgan -7th in State (High Jump)
Jennifer Hartsock - 5th in State 100 Butterfly
Volleyball - District Runners-up Division III
1994
Craig Morgan - 9th in State (High Jump)
Jennifer Hartsock - State Qualifier 100 Butterfly
Volleyball - District Runners-up Division III
1995
Jill Hartsock - State Qualifier 100 Butterly
Niki Hice - 3rd Team All-State (Football)
Tora Coffman - 3rd Team All-State (Girlsʼ Soccer)
Shannon Smith - State Qualifier (Girlsʼ Golf)

1996
Beth Sells - 3rd Team All-State (Girlsʼ Basketball)
Niki Hice - 3rd in State, 100 Meters (Track)
6th in State, 200 Meters (Track)
Niki Hice, Jeremy Gallagher, Justin Trentham, Matt
Phillips - 2nd in State 400 Relay
Jessica Warren - State Qualifier Girlsʼ Long Jump (Track)
Baseball District Champions, Regional Qualifiers
Tora Coffman - 1st Team All-State (Girlsʼ Soccer), District
Player of the Year
D. J. Collins - State Qualifier (Wrestling)

1997
Rick Kincaid - State Qualifier (Wrestling)
D. J. Collins - State Qualifier (Wrestling)
Beth Sells -Special Mention All-State (Basketball)
Baseball KTC Champs, District Runners-Up
Girls Basketball - District Runner-Up
Shannon Smith - District Medalist, Regional Runner-Up,
9th at State, All State Second Team (Golf)
Girls Soccer - KTC Champions, District Runner-up
1998
Jessica Hupe - Honorable Mention - All State - Girls
Basketball
Rick Kincaid - District Champion - 11th State Wrestling
Jessica Warren - Regional Champion Long Jump, State
Qualifier
Tom Swartzel - 2nd Team All State - Football
Joe Bradley - Special Mention - All State Football
Jessica Hupe - All-State Soccer - 3rd Team
KTC Champs - Girls & Boys Soccer
District Runner-up - Girls Soccer
1999
Jessica Hupe - All-state Special Mention (Girls
Basketball)
KTC -Champions - Baseball - Girls Soccer
District Runner-up - Girls Basketball, Softball
Ktc All-sports Champions
Jessica Hupe - 2nd Team All-state - (Girls Soccer)
Joe Bradley - 2nd Team All-state (Football)
B.J. Truesdale - 2nd Team All-state (Football)
2000
Matthew Letts - 3rd team All State Soccer
Jessica Hupe - 3rd Team All-state (Girls Basketball)
Jennifer Kapper - Special Mention -all-state (Girls
Basketball)
Nick Garrett - 1st Team All-state - District Player Of The
Year (Boys Basketball)
Ktc Champions -football, Girls Tennis, Girls Soccer, Girls
Cross Country, Volleyball
Girls Basketball, Boys Tennis
District Champions - Girls Basketball
District Runner-up - Girls Soccer, Volleyball
KTC -all-sports Champions
Ben Griggs -Regional Champion, State (6th) - Long
Jump
Aaron Dimbath, Jon Stubbs, Paul Phillips, Ben Griggs
(State Qualifier 400 Relay)
2001
District Champions - Boys Basketball - Boys Soccer
District Champion - Molly Allen-Girls Shot-Put, Ben
Griggs-Long Jump
State Qualifiers - Molly Allen-Shot and Discus, Ben
Griggs, Aaron Dimbath, Jon Stubbs, Paul Phillips-
400meter relay,
Brian Wood 110 High Hurdles
Matt Letts - 2nd team All-State - Boys Soccer
SWBL-Buckeye Division Champions - Boys Soccer, Girls
Soccer, Golf, Volleyball
2002
Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Boys Tennis,
Boys Track
Kelly Currin - District Player of the Year - Girls Basketball
Mimi Goodyear - All-State 3rd team -Girls Basketball
Softball - District Champions - Regional Runner-up
Girls Basketball - District runner-up 3rd in state (AP)
Boys Basketball - AP state Champions Division III
SWBL-All-Sports Champions - Buckeye Division
Kellen Shank - 2nd Team All-State - Basketball
Tim Gabbard - Girls Basketball -State Coach of the Year
Jim Philpot - Boys Basketball -State Coach of the Year
Ashley Fosnaugh - 2nd team All-State - Girls Soccer
Daniel Liles - 3rd team All-State - Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer - League, District, Regional Champions,
State Final Four
SWBL -League Champions - Golf, Girls Soccer, Boys
Soccer
Terry Monroe - State Wrestling - Quaifier
Carter Shaver - State Qualifier - Wrestling
Nick Steiner - State Qualifier - Wrestling
Chas Franz - State Qualifier - Wrestling
Jon Stubbs - State Qualifier Long Jump
2003
SWBL -League Champions - Boys Basketball, Girls
Basketball, Softball
Chas Franz - State Wrestling -third
Terry Monroe - State Wrestling - sixth
Nick Steiner - State Wrestling - eighth
Mimi Goodyear - 3rd Team All-State- Basketball
Kristin Raab - State Qualifier Swimming 100 Backstroke
and 100 Butterfly
Kellen Shank - 2nd Team All -State Basketball
SWBl - All-Sports Champions
Miollie Stock - All- State- 1st team Softball
2003-04
SWBL League Champions - Girls Tennis, Boys
Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Boys Tennis
Regional Runner-up - Softball
SWBl -All-Sports Champions
Chas Franz- Fourth State Wrestling
Carter Shaver- State Qualifier Wrestling
Nick Steiner - State Qualifier Wrestling
Aleshia Bors - Honorable Mention All-State Girls
Basketball
Candice Raab- State Qualifier Swimming
Mollie Stock - First Team All-State - Softball
2004-05

SWBL Champions -Girls Tennis, Golf, Girls Soccer,
Volleyball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball
Jessica Ewing - 2nd Team All-State Girls Soccer
Stephanie & Tammi Isaacs 8th State Tennis (Doubles
Division II)
Elyse Velte - 8th State Cross Country - Division II
Aleshia Bors - 2nd Team All-State Basketball Division III
Abigail Nelson - All -State Division III Final Four 1st team
Nick Steiner - 6th State Wrestling Division III
Candice Raab- 16th State 500 freestyle
Girls Basketball -District & Regional Champions - State
Final Four
Mollie Stock - First Team All-State - Softball
Elizabeth Shank - 2nd team All-state - Softball
2005-06
SWBL Champions
Girls Tennis, Boys Golf, Volleyball, Football, Girls Soccer,
Boys & Girls Basketball, Boys Tennis
Stephanie & Tammi Isaacs - State Qualifier Tennis
Doubles
Candice Raab - 18th - 200 Freestyle, 16th 500 Freestyle,
Swimming Mik
Liz Shank - All-State Honorable Mention Basketball, 1st
team All-State - Softball
Elyse Velte - 12th State 1600 meter run Track
Ben Roeser - State Qualifier Boys Tennis
Mike Powell - 2nd team All -State Football
2006-07
SWBL Champions - Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Boys Tennis,
Joe Lamb - Second team All-State Football
Mike Powell - Special Mention All-State Football
Molly Fitzpatrick - Third team All-State Girls Soccer
Dylan Schwerdtferger & Ben Roeser - State qualifiers in Tennis Doubles Div II

2007-08
SWBL-All-Sports Champion
SWBL Champions - Girls Tennis, Boys Golf , Boys Tennis
Dustin Hogan - 1st Team All State Division V- Defense Lineman, Southwest District Defensive Player of the Year
Brady Deters - 2nd Team All State Division V- Defensive Back
Matthew McKeever - 2nd Team All State Division V- Offensive Lineman
McKenna Warfel - State Qualifier Swimming (500 freestyle & 100 Backstroke)
Alyssa Ritchie - State Qualifier Girls Tennis
Ben Roeser - State Qualifier Boys Tennis
2008-09
 
2008-09
SWBL Champions - Football, Girls Tennis, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf ,Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
Girls Soccer- District Champions
SWBL All Sport Champions
Brady Deters - All _State Div V First Team - Defensive Back
Seth Millar - All State Div V First Team - Offensive Back
 
Offensive Back of the Year Southwest District
 Lucas Hammonds - Special Mention Div V  - Offensive Line
Joe Hernandez -  - Special Mention All-State - Div V - Linebacker
Lauren Price -2nd Team All -State Soccer
 
Joe Hernandez -  - Special Mention All-State - Div V - Linebacker
2009-10

Alyssa Ritchie -State Singles Champion Tennis Division II - Undefeated
SWBL Chanpions Girls Tennis, Girls Soccer, Boys Golf, Football, Boys Tennis
SWBL All Sports Champions
Lauren Price - 2nd team All -State Soccer Division III
Seth Millar - 2nd Team All -State - Football Division IV
Caleb Keeton - Special Mention Football Division IV
Cody Stiener - 4th State Wrestling Division III 103 lb
Jessica Dahnke - 9th State Discus Division II
Kevin Cornett - 14th State Discus Division II

2010-11
Alyssa Ritchie - State Singles Champion Tennis Division II - Undefeated

SWBL Champions - Boys Golf, Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer
Caleb Keeton - All State 2nd team Football Divsion IV - Kicker
Taylor Petersen - 19th State Swimming 500 freestyle
Cody Steiner - 2nd State Division III Wrestling 119lb

2011-12

SWBL Champions,- Boys Soccer, Football, Girls Cross Country, Boys Basketball
Luke Creditt - First team All -State Division IV, Southwest District Back of Year (Football)
Isaac Hammonds - 2nd Team All State -Footbll Division IV
Caleb Keeton - 2nd Team All-State Football Division IV
Hunter Schmidt  Special Mention All State Football Division IV
Morgan Price - All State Soccer Division III
Stephen Jeffries - 2nd Team All State -Soccer
Cody Steiner - 3rd place State Wrestling -120lb
Taylor Petersen - 11th State Swimming- 500 freestyle, Qualifier 200 Freestyle
Alec Logsdon - State Qualifier - Wrestling 106lb
 
2012-13
Morgan Price - 2nd Team All-State Girls Soccer Division III
Evan Song - 2nd Team All-State Boys Soccer Division III
Ty Black - 2nd Team All-State Football Division IV; MVBCA Baseball Player of the Year D.III
Abbey Search - Honorable Mention All-State Division III