Awards 2010-11

 Alyssa Ritchie State Champion Division II Singles Tennis, Miami Valley Player of the Year.

 

Girls Soccer – SWBL Champions – Buckeye

 First Team - Lauren Bunn, Katelyn Danner, Elysha Bacca

 

Second Team – Hannah Warfel, Chandler Gianattasio, Ashley Stockton

Honorable Mention – Amber Bell, Morgan Price

 

All Dayton East

 1st team  Lauren Bunn

    Katelyn Danner

 

2nd team Elysha Bacca

Amber Bell

 

3rd team

Chandler Gianattasio

Liz Elson

 

Asst Coach of the year

 

Lisa Cummins

 

Sportsmanship Award

Taylor Gallagher

 

 

All Greater Dayton District

1st team   Lauren Bunn

 

 

Coach of the year

Dick Miller

 

Boys Soccer SWBL Champions!!

 

First Team – Tanner Hopwood, Sean Vaughn, Evan Song, Mike Ewing

 

Second Team – Marco Lechuga, Stephen Jefferies, Mike Forward

 

Honorable Mention – Zach Mohme, Adam mcNeeley

 

Player of the Year – Sean Vaughn

Newcomer of the Year – Evan Song

Coach of the Year – Jon Stubbs

 

Boys Golf – SWBL Champions!!!

 

First Team – Derek Vostad, Matt Fuller, Trent Fruhwirth

 

Second Team – Jordan Deters, Andrew Valiquette

 

Girls Tennis -2nd place SWBL

 

First Team - Alyssa Ritchie , Lydia Sizemore

 

Second Team – Nikki Millar, Jeanette Gourley, Julia Trapp

 

Honorable Mention- Alex Brooks, Chelsea Everson

 

Cross Country Boys – 3rd  SWBL

 

First Team – Spencer Wells, Cade Lowing

 

Second Team -  Stephen Jefferies, Joe Feldmann

 

Honorable Mention – Matt Hussey, Evan Parish

 

Cross Country Girls 2nd SWBL

 

First Team – Shelby Cook, Brittany Patterson

 

Second Team – Jerusha Crossgrove, Molli Muterspaw, Leighanne Dyer

 

 

Football SWBL – 2nd

 

First Team – Luke Creditt, Chase Gianattasio, Isaac Hammonds, Ryan Potter

 

Second Team – Josh Powell, Ty Black, Matt Hussey,  Caleb Keeton

 

Honorable Mention – Mike Tarkany, Matt Lindsey, Hunter Schmidt

 

Volleyball 5th SWBL

 

First Team – Hilary Rains

 

Second Team – Kasey Parrish

 

Honorable Mention – Kelsey Hubbell, Danielle Ooten